?

Log in

 
 
21 December 2006 @ 10:28 pm
 


Name: Detective Elleanor Olivia Henry.
known aliases: Gabrielle Joseph.
Nickname: Elle.
Age: 30
Birthday: April 11, 1976
Occupation: Detective with the NYPD, Formerly of the Organized Crime division
Location: Hospital - Comatose.

Family:
- Detective Oliver Henry - Father
- Rachel Conroy - Henry - Mother. Paramedic
- Penelope Jane Henry - Rookie Cop.
- Annabelle Messer Henry - Daughter with Louie Messer. No one knows who the father is except her former Partner Kaile Maka.

Education:
- High School.
- Police Academy.

History:
- Was assigned to work undercover in the Tanglewood gang.
- Had an affair with Louie Messer.
- Shot in a brawl in a bar with a rival gang while she was three months pregnant.
- Gave birth via c - section four months later while in a coma.
- Is still comatose. Hospitalized under the name Roseanne Maka. Heavily guarded for fear of Tanglewood retailiation.

Random Facts:
- Is the former partner and close friend of Kaile Maka.
- A highly skilled marksman.
- A lover of Photography.

Important People in His Life:
- Kaile - Her closest friend. Kaile is the one who arranged the protection detail for her and has been looking after her daughter - reason Kaile took personal time from Homicide.
- Louie Messer - Elle was madly in love with Louie and scared for him. The last time they spoke, she told him she was assigned to the Tanglwood boys and they fought.

Timeline: Elle was shot around the time of Trapped.
 
 
Current Mood: sicksick
Current Music: damien rice - rootless tree
 
 
 
Alexaenochiansigils on December 22nd, 2006 08:51 am (UTC)
Is it bad that I recognized Elle's name from ragtagheroes? And GOD I miss that game.